Home | Breaking News | Chittagong Stock Exchange Ltd. Sector-wise Index

Chittagong Stock Exchange Ltd. Sector-wise Index

Date: 26 Dec 2016

—————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————————-

Serial No.Sector NameTodays Index
(26 Dec 2016)
Previous days Index
(22 Dec 2016)
Change in Point
(+/-)
Change in Percent
(%)

1LIFE INSURANCE83798.007082335.05761462.94941.7768
2GENERAL INSURANCE6258.56916220.519638.04950.6117
3TEXTILE N CLOTHING2340.47872274.512965.96582.9002
4PHARMA N CHEMICAL30866.129830797.128569.00130.2241
5FOODS N ALLIED19837.218719971.0040-133.7853-0.6699
6CEMENT7090.85367146.8771-56.0235-0.7839
7ENG N ELECTRICAL7163.87057057.8349106.03561.5024
8LEATHR N FOOTWEAR6365.24886407.6929-42.4441-0.6624
9SERVICES N PROPERTY2246.77572135.4784111.29735.2118
10PAPERS N PRINTING995.4811976.201519.27961.9750
11ENERGY9939.93569994.1798-54.2442-0.5428
12MUTUAL FUNDS5326.59955194.0251132.57442.5524
13BANK42145.930541438.6855707.24501.7067
14CERAMIC600.2523595.88484.36750.7329
15ICT10061.881610168.6107-106.7291-1.0496
16LEASING N FINANCE20333.247020027.7019305.54511.5256
17TELECOMMUNICATION1703.78321716.7609-12.9777-0.7559
18MISCELLANEOUS8500.74738386.4975114.24981.3623

Note: For all the sectors’ indices the Base Dates are set as 30 December 1999 and Base Indices as 1000.
 

______________
(CSE Official)

One comment

  1. Excellent web site. Lots of helpful information here. I’m sending it to a few buddies ans additionally sharing in delicious. And naturally, thank you for your sweat!

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>